A social club for older adultsLifetime membership. Events charged separately.

Photo credits

The images
behind the invitation.

These photographs illustrate the interests and experiences described here. They are licensed stock images, not pictures of Royal Club members, events or premises.

Photography sources

Each photograph has a source listed below. The people pictured are not identified as club members, and their presence does not imply endorsement of Royal Club.

Pexels License

  1. A moment for two — source photo 23489331
  2. Quiet confidence — source photo 39459427
  3. A life of your own — source photo 10982942
  4. Music to enjoy — source photo 16824866
  5. The pleasure of making — source photo 30698545
  6. A friendly game — source photo 8466022
  7. A little fresh air — source photo 15893244
  8. Something new to discover — source photo 17801344
  9. A reason to celebrate — source photo 17468268
  10. Good company — source photo 19811308
  11. A favourite interest — source photo 28625832
  12. Room for joy — source photo 40124297
  13. A different view — source photo 34769759
  14. Time for yourself — source photo 30479257
  15. A welcome smile — source photo 8828968
  16. Make something new — source photo 13240730
  17. A quieter pleasure — source photo 19825988
  18. Festive moments — source photo 31372002
  19. Time for a game — source photo 20589751
  20. A familiar melody — source photo 32034187
  21. Songs and stories — source photo 18069243
  22. Creative curiosity — source photo 15440829
  23. Time together — source photo 28643692
  24. Good conversation — source photo 39530656

Illustrative film & card

The opening film comes from Sunrise Senior Living and is used unchanged as an illustrative demo. Its credit appears beside the player. It does not depict Royal Club activities or premises.

The Golden Card shown on this site is an illustrative design for Royal Club social membership. Final production details are not confirmed, and it is not a payment card.